Tinnakill Bloodstock

1998 (23yo)BayMare
ROYAL ACADEMY- MRS ARKADA (AKARAD)

Listed-winning daughter of MRS ARKADA (3rd Prix Saint-Alary, Gr1), half-sister to the dam of BLUE BUNTING (Irish Oaks, Gr1), dam of 8 winners incl Listed winners MARQUIX (Grand Handicap de Deauville, L) and SCEPTRE ROUGE (Prix Herod, L)

2015 (6yo)BayMare
BORN TO SEA- MARQUE ROYALE (ROYAL ACADEMY)

Half-sister to MARQUIX (Grand Handicap de Deauville, L) and SCEPTRE ROUGE (Prix Herod, L)

2002 (19yo)ChesnutMare
UNFUWAIN- MUHABA (MR PROSPECTOR)

Winning half-sister to QARAABA (Robert J Frankel S, Gr3, dam of Gr2 winner CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH), granddaughter of multiple Gr1 winner SALSABIL

2020 (Yearling)Filly
HARRY ANGEL- MOKARABA (UNFUWAIN)

2004 (17yo)BrMare
RAINBOW QUEST- CANTILEVER (SANGLAMORE)

Dam of WICKLOW BRAVE (Irish St Leger, Gr1, Punchestown Champion H'dle, Gr1)

1996 (25yo)BayMare
AKARAD- MAMOURA (LOMOND)

Dam of EPATHA (Prix Occitanie, L) and SKINS GAME (Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr3)

2020 (Yearling)Colt
YOUMZAIN- MOURIYANA (AKARAD)

2019 (2yo)Filly
SEA THE MOON- MOURIYANA (AKARAD)

2016 (5yo)ChesnutFilly
TAMAYUZ- WALAYEF (DANZIG)

Winning daughter of WALAYEF (Athasi S, Gr3)

2011 (10yo)BayMare
MANDURO- JOURNALIST (NIGHT SHIFT)

Winning half-sister to SIGNORA CABELLO (Queen Mary S, Gr2, Prix Robert Papin, Gr2)

2020 (Yearling)Colt
CAMACHO- NEWSROOM (MANDURO)

2000 (21yo)BayMare
SADLER'S WELLS- HELLENIC (DARSHAAN)

Own-sister to ISLINGTON (Champion Older Filly in GB & Ire, Nassau S, Gr1, Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf Gr1, Yorkshire Oaks Gr1-twice) GREEK DANCE (Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr1), NEW MORNING (Brigadier Gerard S, Gr3), ELECTION DAY (Aston Park S, L), dam of 2 stakes winners PATKAI (Sagaro S, Gr 3), MODUN (September S, Gr 3)

2019 (2yo)Colt
EXCEED AND EXCEL- OLYMPIENNE (SADLER'S WELLS)

2020 (Yearling)BayColt
SEA THE STARS- OLYMPIENNE (SADLER'S WELLS)

1999 (22yo)Bay/br
GONE WEST- CARDUEL (BUCKPASSER)

Dam of 5 winners incl YAMAL (Hambleton Hcp, L). Half sister to FAITHFUL SON (Prince of Wales's S, Gr2) ALWAYS FAIR (Coventry S, Gr3, Prix Quincey, Gr3)

2001 (20yo)BayMare
HALLING- BALALAIKA (SADLER'S WELLS)

Dam of 4 winners incl ZANETTO (Carnarvon S, L, 2nd Sirenia S, Gr3). Half-sister to ALKHAADHEM (Jebel Hatta S, Gr2)

2020 (Yearling)BayColt
FAST COMPANY- PLAY BOUZOUKI (HALLING)

2012 (9yo)BayMare
APPROVE- BAKEWELL TART (TAGULA)

Winning half-sister to HEAVEN's GUEST (Owenstown Stud S, L)

2019 (2yo)ChFilly
FAST COMPANY- RED PERDITA (APPROVE)

2020 (Yearling)BayFilly
DANDY MAN- RED PERDITA (APPROVE)

2012 (9yo)BayMare
QUIET AMERICAN- MONAASSABAAT (ZILZAL)

Half-sister to ECHO RIVER (Start S, L, 2nd May Hill S, Gr3) and PRINCE ALZAIN (Churchill S, L) dam of State of Rest (3rd Champagne S, Gr2)

2020 (Yearling)BayFilly
DANDY MAN- REPOSE (QUIET AMERICAN)

2014 (7yo)BayMare
MOTIVATOR- THREE OWLS (WARNING)

Half sister to THE RIGHT MAN (Al Quoz Sprint, Gr1) from family of  Champion THREE TROIKAS

2020 (Yearling)Colt
ZOFFANY- RIBBLE (MOTIVATOR)