Tinnakill Mares

2013 (6yo)ChesnutMare
STREET CRY- SHORT SKIRT (DIKTAT)

Winning daughter of STREET CRY, from family of SHORT SKIRT (Gr3W) and WHITEWATER AFFAIR (Gr2W, Gr1P)

2011 (8yo)BayMare
DANSILI- AYUN (SWAIN)

Won 1 race at 3 years, 2014 and placed 4 times.  

1998 (21yo)BayMare
LAHIB- DANCE AHEAD (SHAREEF DANCER)

Winner, dam of 7 winners including MULAQAT (Rose of Lancaster S, Gr3). Granddaughter of SHOOT CLEAR (Champ 2yo filly in England)

2001 (18yo)ChesnutMare
MARJU- BANAFSAJEE

2009 (10yo)BayMare
MOTIVATOR- WEDDING GIFT (ALWAYS FAIR)

2012 (7yo)ChesnutMare
NEW APPROACH- OISEAU RARE

2004 (15yo)BayMare- PAINTED LADY (BROAD BRUSH)

Winner, Listed-placed, dam of 3 winners, from family of SKYLIGHTER (Gr2W)

1997 (22yo)BayMare
SRI PEKAN- PALM DOVE (STORM BIRD)

2016 (3yo)BayMare
SEA THE STARS- JUNO MARLOWE (DANEHILL)

Own-sister to STELLAR MASS (Ballyroan S, Gr3, 3rd in Irish Derby, gr1)

2015 (4yo)BayMare
MOTIVATOR- VILLAGE FETE (SINGSPIEL)

Half-sister to KINGS FETE (Gr3W) from family of TRADE FAIR (Gr3W)

2011 (8yo)BayMare
ZAMINDAR- ATTRACTIVE CROWN (CHIEF'S CROWN)

Half sister to BASEMAH (Prix Charles Lafitte, L) from the family of AROKAR

2015 (4yo)BayMare
CASAMENTO- ATAMANA (LAHIB)

Half-sister to 6 winner incl. MULAQAT (Rose of Lancaster S, Gr3)

2001 (18yo)BMare
ACATENANGO- DIAMOND DANCE (DANCEHALL)

Winner of Prix de Pomone (Gr2), dam of DESERT SKYLINE (Doncaster Cup, Gr2) from the family of DIAMOND SEAL

2001 (18yo)BayMare
IN THE WINGS- LUSTRE (HALO)

2008 (11yo)BayMare
CAPE CROSS- EILEAN BAN (SILVER HAWK)

Listed winning daughter of CAPE CROSS

2000 (19yo)BayMare
SELKIRK- FATEFULLY (PRIVATE ACCOUNT)

Multiple Group winning mare (Nassau S, Gr1, Matron S, Gr2, Windsor Forest S, Gr2); dam of 5 winners

2008 (11yo)BayMare
ORPEN- DELTA (ZAFONIC)

2yo Listed winner (Radley S) from family of multiple GrS winner CONTREDANCE   In foal to ALHEBAYEB

2013 (6yo)BayMare
FROZEN POWER- THOROUGHLY (WOODMAN)

Half sister to MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (Prix de Conde, Gr3) and seven other winners.   In foal to SIR PRANCEALOT

2012 (7yo)ChestnutMare
PACO BOY- GENUINE CHARM (SADLER'S WELLS)

Half sister to RICH TAPESTRY (Santa Anita Sprint Championships S, Gr1).   In foal to HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

2013 (6yo)BayMare
DUBAWI- SEWARDS FOLLY (RUDIMENTARY)

Winning half-sister to SAYIF (Diadem S, Gr 2)

2013 (6yo)BayMare
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR- GRAVITATION (GALILEO)

Winning daughter of GRAVITATION (Lillie Langtry S, Gr3) from the family of FAME AND GLORY and LEGATISSIMO

2003 (16yo)BayMare
SINGSPIEL- GLEAMING WATER (KALAGLOW)

Gr3 winner (Dubai City of Gold S), dam of 3 winners from the family of SHINING WATER

2001 (18yo)BayMare
GREEN TUNE- GREEN SAILS (SLIP ANCHOR)

Gr3 winner (Prix du Calvados), dam of YELLOW AND GREEN (Prix de Malleret, Gr2)

2011 (8yo)ChesnutMare
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT- GALISTIC

Dual winner at 2, daughter of LW GALISTIC, half sister to LW GUINNEVRE